Sales

    22 Gloucester Road,
    South Kensington, SW7 4RB

    T: +44 0207 368 6332
    Sales: sales@parkesestates.com

    Lettings

    22 Gloucester Road,
    South Kensington, SW7 4RB

    T: +44 0207 368 6332
    Lettings: lettings@parkesestates.com

    Management

    22 Gloucester Road,
    South Kensington, SW7 4RB

    T: +44 0207 368 6332
    Management: info@parkesestates.com

    Lyall Street, Belgravia, London, SW1X 8DW

    £4,600 pcm

    221
    Back to Listings
    Register for Property Alerts

    Register for Property Alerts

    We tailor every marketing campaign to a customer’s requirements and we have access to quality marketing tools such as professional photography, video walk-throughs, drone video footage, distinctive floorplans which brings a property to life, right off of the screen.

Main Branch 

    22 Gloucester Road
    South Kensington
    SW7 4RB

     

    T: +44 0207 368 6332

    Zoopla
    © 2026 Parkes Estates
    Powered by

    Lyall Street, Belgravia, London, SW1X 8DW

    £4,600 pcm

    Flat
    2 Bedrooms2 Bathrooms1 Reception

    Key Information

    Deposit:£6,369.23
    Available:from July 15th 2026
    Council tax band:G
    Broadband:up to 1000Mbps
    Mobile signal:*Based on indoor data coverage
    EEO2ThreeVodafone

    Key Features

    Split Level, Two Bedroom Apartment
    Over 1,200 sq. ft
    High Ceilings and Large Windows
    Wooden Flooring Throughout
    Two Bathrooms
    High Quality Furnishings
    Built-in Jacuzzi
    Ideally Situated in Belgravia, and Sloane Square

    Description

    Stunning split level apartment nestled within a beautifully restored Victorian conversion. This residence boasts two spacious double bedrooms, two elegantly appointed bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and a generously sized reception area that exudes sophistication and comfort. In addition, the property offers a delightful outdoor patio area, featuring a large jacuzzi bath, perfect for indulging in moments of relaxation and tranquillity. Idyllically situated on Lyall Street, in the heart of London's most exclusive residential enclave, Belgravia, this apartment provides easy access to a plethora of high-end shops, boutiques, gourmet restaurants, and convenient public transport links.
    Eaton House School
    (0.15 miles)
    Number of pupils: 164
    Age Range: 3 - 11
    More House School
    (0.2 miles)
    Number of pupils: 211
    Age Range: 11 - 18
    Holy Trinity CofE Primary School
    (0.21 miles)
    Good
    Number of pupils: 180
    Age Range: 4 - 11
    Hill House School
    (0.23 miles)
    Good
    Number of pupils: 553