Sales

    22 Gloucester Road,
    South Kensington, SW7 4RB

    T: +44 0207 368 6332
    Sales: sales@parkesestates.com

    Lettings

    22 Gloucester Road,
    South Kensington, SW7 4RB

    T: +44 0207 368 6332
    Lettings: lettings@parkesestates.com

    Management

    22 Gloucester Road,
    South Kensington, SW7 4RB

    T: +44 0207 368 6332
    Management: info@parkesestates.com

    Kensington High Street, Kensington, London, W8 4PE

    £2,998.67 pcm

    211
    Back to Listings
    Register for Property Alerts

    Register for Property Alerts

    We tailor every marketing campaign to a customer’s requirements and we have access to quality marketing tools such as professional photography, video walk-throughs, drone video footage, distinctive floorplans which brings a property to life, right off of the screen.

Main Branch 

    22 Gloucester Road
    South Kensington
    SW7 4RB

     

    T: +44 0207 368 6332

    Zoopla
    © 2026 Parkes Estates
    Powered by

    Kensington High Street, Kensington, London, W8 4PE

    £2,998.67 pcm

    Flat
    2 Bedrooms1 Bathroom1 Reception

    Key Information

    Deposit:£3,460
    Available:from July 9th 2026
    Council tax band:Not available
    Broadband:up to 10000Mbps
    Mobile signal:*Based on indoor data coverage
    EEO2ThreeVodafone

    Key Features

    Two bedroom apartment
    Recently renovated
    Large period windows with new double glazing,
    High ceilings
    Bathroom with overhead shower
    Additional W/C
    Walking distance to Hyde Park and Holland Park
    Close to Kensington High Street

    Description

    Newly renovated two bedroom apartment in a well managed block situated in the heart of Kensington. This bright and modern property comprises of a contemporary open plan reception room with large period windows, stylish fitted kitchen, modern bathroom with overhead shower, additional w/c and two double bedrooms with custom made built in storage. Further benefiting from floor to ceiling wardrobes, wood flooring throughout, high ceilings and brand new double glazing creating a peaceful sanctuary on the door step of High Street Kensington. The property is conveniently located for the amenities of High Street Kensington with the shops and restaurants this prominent location has to offer. Hyde Park, Holland Park and High Street Kensington Station ( Zone 1 ) are both short walks walk away and Whole Foods is just across the street.
    Ashbourne Independent School
    (0.04 miles)
    Good
    Number of pupils: 255
    Age Range: 13 - 21
    St Mary Abbots CofE Primary School
    (0.07 miles)
    Good
    Number of pupils: 190